Legal notices

Interveners :

 

In accordance with article 6 of Law N°2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy (LCEN), the identity of the parties involved in the creation and monitoring of this website is mentioned to the users of the web application www.pontdugardtour.fr.

Owner/publisher: Etablissement public de coopération culturelle du Pont du Gard

Contact details : Le Site du Pont du Gard Le Site du Pont du Gard - La Bégude- 400, route du Pont du Gard 30210 Vers-Pont-du-Gard

Tel : 04 66 37 50 99

Fax : 04 66 37 50 51

SIRET NUMBER : 448 279 844 00014

Responsible for the publication: Mr. Sébastien ARNAUX, General Manager.

The person in charge of the publication is responsible for the processing in the sense of the French law on data processing and freedom.

Address of the webmaster and publication manager: contact@pontdugard.fr

This address is the address to be used for exercising the right of reply in accordance with the provisions of Article 6.IV of the LCEN law.

The host is a legal entity:

Kaneva - 17 rue Dessalle Possel - 34 000 Montpellier - Contact at the host: contact@kaneva.io - https://www.kaneva.io

The EPCC du Pont du Gard provides users of the web application www.pontdugardtour.fr with available and verified information and tools, but it cannot be held responsible for errors or the unavailability of certain information.

We would be grateful if users of the site could inform us of any omissions, errors or corrections by sending an e-mail to the webmaster of the web application at contact@pontdugard.fr.

Property

The general structure, as well as the software, texts, animated or fixed images, sounds, know-how, drawings, graphics and all other elements composing this website www.pontdugard.fr are of the exclusive use of the EPCC du Pont du Gard. Any total or partial representation of this site, by any means whatsoever, without the express authorisation of the EPCC du Pont du Gard, is prohibited and would constitute an infringement sanctioned by articles L335-2 and following of the Code of intellectual property. The hypertext links set up within the framework of the present website towards other resources present on the Internet network, cannot engage the responsibility of the EPCC du Pont du Gard. The users and visitors of the website cannot set up a hyperlink towards this site without the express and prior authorization of the EPCC du Pont du Gard. For this, please send an email to contact@pontdugard.fr.

General terms and conditions of sale
All our general terms and conditions of sale are available on www.pontdugard.fr

Characteristics of the personal information collected

The law n°78-87 of January 6, 1978, the law 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 as well as the article L-226-13 of the penal code and the European directive of October 24, 1995 protect all personal data. In this context, it is specified that the information collected is subject to computer processing intended for :
* the establishment of a file of users and customers
* commercial prospecting
* communication on the events of the Site

Statistical analysis of the use and typology of users, subject to preserving their anonymity.
The recipients of the data are: on the one hand the EPCC as owner of the website, on the other hand KANEVA as host and responsible for the implementation of the processing.
During navigation on the web application www.pontdugardtour.fr, and in the context of account registration, the following personal data are recorded:

Name and first name
Postal address
E-mail address
Telephone

When entering this information, the user will be told whether or not the information requested is mandatory.

Right of access and modification of collected information

In France, personal data is protected by the General Data Protection Regulation (EU Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016), applicable from 25 May 2018.

During the simple consultation of the www.pontdugard.fr website, the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the www.pontdugard.fr website, the user's access provider, the user's Internet address (IP).

When forms are filled in, the following information may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user has accessed the www.pontdugard.fr website, the user's access provider, the user's Internet address (IP) and personal data (name, first name, email, company)
In any case, the EPCC du Pont du Gard only collects personal information relating to the user for the need of certain services offered by the site www.pontdugard.fr. The personal data collected on the site results from voluntary and consented communication. The personal data thus collected is only used to transmit the requested information. The EPCC du Pont du Gard keeps this data confidential and secure on the national territory. The personal data collected will not be the object of any transfer to third parties nor of any processing by the EPCC du Pont du Gard.